May 23, 2024

Wrestling Media

All about WWE Superstars and Divas

Michelle Mccool Latest Hot Images and Wallpapers

1 min read

An American professional wrestler, McCool (born January 25, 1980) gained recognition during her time with WWE. She has held the titles of WWE Divas Champion and WWE Women’s Champion twice each.

Before joining WWE in 2004 via the WWE Diva Search, McCool worked as a middle school teacher in Palatka, Florida. Initially portraying the character of a personal trainer on-screen, she later switched to that of a teacher.

At The Great American Bash in 2008, McCool became the first WWE Divas Champion and held the title for about five months. In 2009, she won the WWE Women’s Championship at The Bash, becoming the first female wrestler to hold both titles. At Night of Champions in 2010, she unified both titles and became the first and only WWE Unified Divas Champion. Overall, McCool has held both titles twice, making her a four-time champion. Pro Wrestling Illustrated’s Female 50 ranked her number one in November 2010, after which she retired in the following year.

BIOGRAPHY

Birth name: Michelle Leigh McCool
Born: January 25, 1980
Spouse(s): Jeremy Alexander
Children: 2

Professional wrestling career
Ring name: Michelle McCool
Billed height: 5 ft 10 in
Billed weight 127 lb (58 kg)
Billed from Palatka, Florida
Trained by Deep South Wrestling

WWE Smackdown superstar Michelle McCool delivers action-packed programming 52 weeks a year on FRIDAY NIGHT SMACKDOWN! on The CW. Gallery Photo: John Giamundo/WWE. ©2007 World Wrestling Entertainment Inc.

No Thoughts on Michelle Mccool Latest Hot Images and Wallpapers

Leave A Comment